Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
SGA Senate Meeting 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
3
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting 6:30 pm
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
SAB Board Meeting 7:45 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Apr 3 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Kappa Epsilon Meetings 8:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
Spin with Dan 12:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Apr 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky 4:00 pm
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
ZUMBA 4:30 pm
ZUMBA @ FRC
Apr 4 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 5:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Kickboxing with Haley 7:00 pm
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 4 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Wilderness Club Meeting 8:15 pm
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Apr 4 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
UNITED 8:30 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Apr 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.  
5
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Chiamaka 2:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 4:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Spin with Becky 7:15 pm
Spin with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 6 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 6 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Revive 9:00 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 6 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
7
Spin with Chiamaka 3:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 7 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 7 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
8
9
SGA Senate Meeting 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
10
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Kappa Epsilon Meetings 8:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
11
Spin with Dan 12:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Apr 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky 4:00 pm
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
ZUMBA 4:30 pm
ZUMBA @ FRC
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 5:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Law Society Meeting 6:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Haley 7:00 pm
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
KDP Meeting 7:30 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
CFFA Meeting 8:00 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Chiamaka 2:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee 8:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Apr 12 @ 8:30 pm
 
13
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 4:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Spin with Becky 7:15 pm
Spin with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
UF Birding Club 7:15 pm
UF Birding Club @ GFAP MALC
Apr 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 13 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Revive 9:00 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 13 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
14
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours 9:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Spin with Chiamaka 3:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Healthy Kids Day 5:00 pm
Healthy Kids Day @ Koehler Center
Apr 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 14 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
15
16
SGA Senate Meeting 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
17
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Canine Cuddles 3:00 pm
Canine Cuddles @ AMU Atrium
Apr 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Come visit with our certified therapy dog Mishka.
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
SAB Board Meeting 7:45 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Apr 17 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Kappa Epsilon Meetings 8:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Spin with Dan 12:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Apr 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky 4:00 pm
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
ZUMBA 4:30 pm
ZUMBA @ FRC
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 5:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Kickboxing with Haley 7:00 pm
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Wilderness Club Meeting 8:15 pm
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Apr 18 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
UNITED 8:30 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Apr 18 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.  
19
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Chiamaka 2:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee 8:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Apr 19 @ 8:30 pm
 
20
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 4:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Spin with Becky 7:15 pm
Spin with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Revive 9:00 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
21
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours 9:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Spin with Chiamaka 3:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 21 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
22
23
SGA Senate Meeting 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
24
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Canine Cuddles 3:00 pm
Canine Cuddles @ AMU Atrium
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Come and visit with our certified therapy dog Mishka.
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
SAB Board Meeting 7:45 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Apr 24 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Kappa Epsilon Meetings 8:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
Spin with Dan 12:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Apr 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 25 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 3:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky 4:00 pm
Spin, Flex, Core with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
ZUMBA 4:30 pm
ZUMBA @ FRC
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 5:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Law Society Meeting 6:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Haley 7:00 pm
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
CFFA Meeting 8:00 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
STRIDE Meeting 8:00 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
26
Stretch & Tone 12:00 pm
Stretch & Tone
Apr 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Spin with Chiamaka 2:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee 8:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Apr 26 @ 8:30 pm
 
27
Spin with Olivia 3:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ Cardio Center
Apr 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Oiler Fit 4:30 pm
Oiler Fit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**OilerFit will be held at Tight Five CrossFit located at 750 Western Ave. Findlay, OH
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:30 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Spin with Becky 7:15 pm
Spin with Becky @ Cardio Center
Apr 27 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:30 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Apr 27 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 27 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
Revive 9:00 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 27 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
28
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours 9:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Spin with Chiamaka 3:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ Cardio Center
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
HIIT with Sydnee 9:00 pm
HIIT with Sydnee @ FRC
Apr 28 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kickboxing, Pilates, HIIT, Stretch/Tone, and Zumba will be held in the mezzanine area above the weight room.
29
30