Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Toys for Tots Collection
Toys for Tots Collection @ AMU office 8A
Nov 28 – Dec 2 all-day
Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Donation box will be outside the student activities office.
Kickboxing with Haley 7:15 am
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
 
Spin with Becky 7:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
 
Toys for Tots Christmas Party 11:00 am
Toys for Tots Christmas Party @ AMU Atrium
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Take a picture with our Canine Cuddle Mishka in her Christmas Costume. Enjoy free holiday music.
OilerFit 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Dec 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class. Tuesday – 3:30-4:30 Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Spin with Dan 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:15 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Revive 9:00 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Dec 1 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
3
HITT with Sydnee 10:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
4
APO Meeting 4:00 pm
APO Meeting @ EGNR 212
Dec 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings 5:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Theta Chi Meeting 7:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
AZO Meeting 9:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 4 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
5
HITT with Sydnee 7:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Spin with Olivia 7:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Canine Cuddles 2:00 pm
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Dec 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky 4:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Kappa Epsilon Meetings 8:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Late Night Munchies 9:30 pm
Late Night Munchies @ Henderson Dinning Hall
Dec 5 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Enjoy a study break before finals week with Free music from John Rush: Human iPod! Free food! No meal plan required! *UF ID required
6
Kickboxing with Haley 7:15 am
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
 
Zumba 4:30 pm
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
PDC Meeting 5:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:15 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
UNITED 8:30 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Dec 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.  
10
HITT with Sydnee 10:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
11
AZO Meeting 9:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 11 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
13
Kickboxing with Haley 7:15 am
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
 
Zumba 4:30 pm
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
PDC Meeting 5:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:15 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
14
HITT with Sydnee 7:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Spin with Chiamaka 2:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee 8:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Dec 14 @ 8:30 pm
 
16
HITT with Sydnee 7:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Spin with Chiamaka 3:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Spin with Oilvia 5:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
17
HITT with Sydnee 10:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
18
19
HITT with Sydnee 7:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Spin with Olivia 7:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Movie Ticket Distribution 10:00 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Dec 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
 
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky 4:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Kappa Epsilon Meetings 8:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
20
Kickboxing with Haley 7:15 am
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
 
Zumba 4:30 pm
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
PDC Meeting 5:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Kickboxing with Theresa 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pilates with Amy 7:15 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
21
HITT with Sydnee 7:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Spin with Chiamaka 2:00 pm
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee 8:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Dec 21 @ 8:30 pm
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31