Oct
11
Tue
2022
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU office 8A
Oct 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Come to the student Activities Office with your current UF ID & receive a free movie ticket to AMC theatre
* While tickets last

Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Oct 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
4-Paws Club @ BCHS 100
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Human Library @ Mazza Museum
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

The Human Library Event is sponsored by Findlay Hancock County Public Library, the Mazza Museum, and the Center for Teaching Excellence. Participants will have the opportunity to “check out” human “books” within the Mazza Museum and hear the lived experiences of others. The event is free and open to the public.

Human Library Event @ GFAP Great Hall
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

The Human Library is an event that aims to address people’s prejudices by helping them to talk to those they would not normally meet. The event uses a library analogy of lending people rather than books. Join Sigma Tau Delta and the Social Work Club in learning about others! Free shirts and snacks will be provided.

Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma @ CBSL 120
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Oct 11 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
UF 4 Paws Meeting @ BCHS 100
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

UF 4 Paws will be meeting and talking with another one of our placed Service Dog’s family, this service dog was placed with a Veteran!

Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Oct 11 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Oct 11 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Oct
12
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 12 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 12 @ 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Oct 12 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Oct 12 @ 8:30 pm
ASSP & SEHA Meeting @ Brewer Martin Lecture Hall
Oct 12 @ 8:40 pm

Come learn about safety and environmental topics with the ESOH clubs.

Oct
13
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Oct 13 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Oct 13 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Oct 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma @ CBSL 120
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Oct 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Oct 13 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
14
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 14 @ 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Oct 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Pie-Eating Contest @ Bell Tower
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Come to the Bell Tower to enjoy watching or participating in a pie-eating contest! There will be desserts, drinks, and prizes! No sign-up is required.

Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Oct 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Halloween Bingo @ AMU -MPR
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Come play BINGO & win prizes, Free food & participate in the costume contest.
UF ID required

Oct
15
Sat
2022
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 15 @ 8:00 am
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Oct
16
Sun
2022
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Oct 16 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
17
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 17 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Oct 17 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Oct 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
18
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Oct 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Oct 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Horse Club Meeting @ BCHS 100
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
UF City Mission Meeting @ CBSL 237
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Oct 18 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
T.O.O.L Session @ WTS
Oct 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Leadership development with our presenter Patty Accorso.

CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
19
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Oct 19 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Oct 19 @ 8:30 pm
UF Habitat for Humanity Club Meeting @ DAVS 2225
Oct 19 @ 9:00 pm

Join us for fun meetings and events to learn more about Habitat for Humanity and get involved with the local Findlay community!

Oct
20
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Oct 20 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Oct 20 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Oct 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Fear Factor @ AHTC Renninger Gym
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

You will get the full HazMat experience, including dressing up and performing technical skills…. with a very spooky Halloween twist!

Spin with Dan @ FRC
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Oct 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
21
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Steve Mockensturn Exhibition @ LEA GALLERY
Oct 21 @ 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Oct 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Oct 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Oct 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
22
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Oct
23
Sun
2022
Choir & University Singers Concert @ Winebrenner Building, TLB Auditorium
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Oct 23 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
24
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 24 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Oct 24 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Oct 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Greek Council Meeting @ CBSL 120
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pre-Vet Club Meeting @ AMU MPR
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
25
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Oct 25 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
4-Paws Club @ BCHS 100
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Oct 25 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
UF 4 Paws Meeting @ BCHS 100
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

UF 4 Paws is meeting we will be holding a costume contest for handlers and SDiT’s where club members will vote on their favorites.

Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Oct 25 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Oct 25 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Oct
26
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 26 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Oct 26 @ 8:30 pm
ASSP & SEHA Meeting @ Brewer Martin Lecture Hall
Oct 26 @ 8:40 pm

Come learn about safety and environmental topics with the ESOH clubs.

Oct
27
Thu
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Oct 27 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Oct 27 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Oct 27 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Oct 27 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Oct 27 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Oct 27 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
28
Fri
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Oct 28 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 28 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Oct 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
29
Sat
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Oct 29 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
30
Sun
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Oct 30 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

APO Meeting @ EGNR 212
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Oct 30 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
31
Mon
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Oct 31 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Oct 31 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Oct 31 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Oct 31 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Oct 31 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pre-Vet Club Tricks or Treats @ CBSL ATRIUM
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
1
Tue
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Nov 1 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Make Your Own Bath Scrub @ AMU Atrium
Nov 1 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Make your own salt or sugar scrub, makes a great gift
*UF ID required

Mystery Pearl @ AMU Atrium
Nov 1 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Reveal the color of a pearl and add it to a piece of jewelry.
*UF ID required

SAB Make It & Take It – Mystery Pearl & Make Your Own Bath Scrubs @ AMU LOUNGE
Nov 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 1 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Oilers Fighting Cancer @ CBSL 232
Nov 1 @ 7:19 pm – 8:19 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
2
Wed
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Nov 2 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 2 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 2 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 2 @ 8:30 pm
UF Habitat for Humanity Club Meeting @ DAVS 2225
Nov 2 @ 9:00 pm

Join us for fun meetings and events to learn more about Habitat for Humanity and get involved with the local Findlay community!

Nov
3
Thu
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Nov 3 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 3 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Nov 3 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 3 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Nov 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 3 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Nov 3 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
4
Fri
2022
Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos) 💀 @ Shafer Library
Nov 4 all-day

The Day of the Dead (el Día de los Muertos), table will be available in the library starting October 27 through November 4.  You can place a picture of a loved one who has passed or one of their favorite snacks on the table in remembrance.

*Please only leave copies of the picture and not the real picture as they will not be able to be returned.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 4 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Nov 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Music Bach’s Concert Series @ AMU Atrium
Nov 4 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm

Enjoy Free Live Music by Gracie Yates.

Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Nov 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Nov 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
5
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Nov
6
Sun
2022
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 6 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
7
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 7 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 7 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Nov 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Greek Council Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pre-Vet Club Meeting @ AMU MPR
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
8
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
4-Paws Club @ BCHS 100
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
UF 4 Paws Meeting @ BCHS 100
Nov 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

UF 4 Paws will be meeting and discussing the difference between service dogs and therapy dogs, speaking to a therapy dog handler.

Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Nov 8 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Nov 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Nov
9
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 9 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 9 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU office 8A
Nov 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Come to the Student Activities Office with your current UF ID & receive a free movie ticket to AMC theatre
* While Tickets last

Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Nov 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 9 @ 8:30 pm
ASSP & SEHA Meeting @ Brewer Martin Lecture Hall
Nov 9 @ 8:40 pm

Come learn about safety and environmental topics with the ESOH clubs.

Nov
10
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU office 8A
Nov 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Come to the Student Activities Office with your current UF ID & receive a free movie ticket to AMC theatre
* While Tickets last

Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Nov 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 10 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Nov 10 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
11
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 11 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Nov 11 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Nov 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
12
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Nov
13
Sun
2022
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 13 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
14
Mon
2022
Toys for Tots Collection @ AMU office 8A
Nov 14 – Nov 18 all-day

Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Donation box will be outside the student activities office.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Accounting Club Meeting @ CBSL 237
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Catholic Student Ministry @ CBSL 130 & 132
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Nov 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
15
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Horse Club Meeting @ BCHS 100
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
UF City Mission Meeting @ CBSL 237
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Oilers Fighting Cancer @ CBSL 232
Nov 15 @ 7:19 pm – 8:19 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
16
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 16 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 16 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 16 @ 8:30 pm
UF Habitat for Humanity Club Meeting @ DAVS 2225
Nov 16 @ 9:00 pm

Join us for fun meetings and events to learn more about Habitat for Humanity and get involved with the local Findlay community!

Nov
17
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Nov 17 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
18
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 18 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Nov 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Nov 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
19
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Nov
20
Sun
2022
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
21
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Nov 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Greek Council Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pre-Vet Club Meeting @ AMU MPR
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
22
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
4-Paws Club @ BCHS 100
Nov 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
UF 4 Paws Meeting @ BCHS 100
Nov 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

UF 4 Paws last meeting of the semester! Hangout with the SDiT’s and learn about enrichment toys and even make one!

Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Nov 22 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Nov
23
Wed
2022
ASSP & SEHA Holiday Party @ Brewer Martin Lecture Hall
Nov 23 all-day

Bring a gift for a white elephant exchange and come relax before finals

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 23 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Nov
28
Mon
2022
Toys for Tots Collection @ AMU office 8A
Nov 28 – Dec 2 all-day

Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Donation box will be outside the student activities office.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Greek Council Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
29
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Nov 29 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Nov
30
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 30 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men’s Sexual Health Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Men's Sexual Health Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Confidential Walk-Ins for Men’s Sexual Health. You can call 419-434-4550 to make an appointment. STI testing. Confidential care.
There is a $50.00 office fee for this clinic. You can pay by cash, check, or credit card.

Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 30 @ 8:30 pm
UF Habitat for Humanity Club Meeting @ DAVS 2225
Nov 30 @ 9:00 pm

Join us for fun meetings and events to learn more about Habitat for Humanity and get involved with the local Findlay community!

Dec
1
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Toys for Tots Christmas Party @ AMU Atrium
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Take a picture with our Canine Cuddle Mishka in her Christmas Costume. Enjoy free holiday music.

OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Dec 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Dec 1 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
2
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 2 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Dec 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Dec
3
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
4
Sun
2022
APO Meeting @ EGNR 212
Dec 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 4 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
5
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Dec 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Late Night Munchies @ Henderson Dinning Hall
Dec 5 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm

Enjoy a study break before finals week with Free music from John Rush: Human iPod! Free food! No meal plan required!
*UF ID required

Dec
6
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Dec 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Dec
7
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 7 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Dec
8
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
9
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 9 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Dec 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dec
10
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
11
Sun
2022
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 11 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
12
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
13
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
14
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Dec 14 @ 8:30 pm
Dec
15
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
16
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Oilvia @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dec
17
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
19
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Dec 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
20
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
21
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm