Nov
1
Tue
2022
Movember Contest – Spread the Word!
Nov 1 @ 8:00 am – Nov 24 @ 10:30 am

Movember

There are three categories you can win:

  • Best mustache
  • Best Beard
  • Most Growth

The winner will be revealed at the Be Well: Trivia Event on Movember 30 from 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

AMU Multipurpose Room Prizes will be awarded there!

Movember is Men’s Health Awareness Month. Join us in spreading the word!

Nov
8
Tue
2022
Red Cross Blood Drive @ AMU Multipurpose Room
Nov 8 all-day

Did you know that one blood donation can help save more than one life?

Help save lives by donating blood on Tuesday, November 8 in the AMU Multipurpose room. Sign up by going to https://www.redcross.org/ and entering code UFINDLAY. Get a $10 e- gift card after donating.

Email starkeys1@findlay.edu with questions.

Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
4-Paws Club @ BCHS 100
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 8 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
UF 4 Paws Meeting @ BCHS 100
Nov 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

UF 4 Paws will be meeting and discussing the difference between service dogs and therapy dogs, speaking to a therapy dog handler.

Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Nov 8 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Nov 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Nov
9
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 9 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 9 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU office 8A
Nov 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Come to the Student Activities Office with your current UF ID & receive a free movie ticket to AMC theatre
* While Tickets last

Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Nov 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 9 @ 8:30 pm
ASSP & SEHA Meeting @ Brewer Martin Lecture Hall
Nov 9 @ 8:40 pm

Come learn about safety and environmental topics with the ESOH clubs.

Nov
10
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU office 8A
Nov 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Come to the Student Activities Office with your current UF ID & receive a free movie ticket to AMC theatre
* While Tickets last

Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Nov 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 10 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
UF Birding Club @ GFAP MALC
Nov 10 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Nov 10 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
11
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 11 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Nov 11 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Nov 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
12
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Nov
13
Sun
2022
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 13 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
14
Mon
2022
Toys for Tots Collection @ AMU office 8A
Nov 14 – Nov 18 all-day

Donate toys for Toys for Tots. A donation box will be outside the student activities office.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Accounting Club Meeting @ CBSL 237
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Catholic Student Ministry @ CBSL 130 & 132
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 14 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Nov 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
15
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Horse Club Meeting @ BCHS 100
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
UF City Mission Meeting @ CBSL 237
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 15 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Oilers Fighting Cancer @ CBSL 232
Nov 15 @ 7:19 pm – 8:19 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
16
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 16 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 16 @ 8:30 am – 4:45 pm
Womankind Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Call for an appointment.

  • Birth Control
  • STI Screening
  • PAP Smears
  • Breast Exams
  • Confidential Care
Arbor Day in Autumn: tree pruning service project @ CBSL Marathon Patio
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Arbor Day in Autumn: tree pruning service project @ CBSL Marathon Patio

Campus trees need help to grow tall and strong. Join the UF Tree Care Committee to prune small trees around CBSL. Training provided.

Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Empowerment of Business Oriented Women Club Meeting @ CBSL 221
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
K-Pop Club Meeting @ CBSL 237 (Gupta)
Nov 16 @ 8:00 pm

Club meeting

Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 16 @ 8:30 pm
UF Habitat for Humanity Club Meeting @ DAVS 2225
Nov 16 @ 9:00 pm

Join us for fun meetings and events to learn more about Habitat for Humanity and get involved with the local Findlay community!

Nov
17
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 17 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Nov 17 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
18
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 18 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Nov 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Nov 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
19
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Nov
20
Sun
2022
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Kappa Meetings @ WTS 154
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
21
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Safe Zone Training @ CBSL 120 Jebbett
Nov 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Safe Zone Training @ CBSL 120 Jebbett |  |  |

Safe Zone training for UF Employees.

Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Nov 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
End-Semester Portfolio Smash @ Delong Writing Center (CBSL 135)
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Receive help with your final portfolio for ENGL 104, 106, and 107 students. Pizza, pop, fidget spinners, and stress balls will be on hand.

SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 21 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Greek Council Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pre-Vet Club Meeting @ AMU MPR
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
22
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
4-Paws Club @ BCHS 100
Nov 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 22 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
UF 4 Paws Meeting @ BCHS 100
Nov 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

UF 4 Paws last meeting of the semester! Hangout with the SDiT’s and learn about enrichment toys and even make one!

Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Nov 22 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Nov
23
Wed
2022
ASSP & SEHA Holiday Party @ Brewer Martin Lecture Hall
Nov 23 all-day

Bring a gift for a white elephant exchange and come relax before finals

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 23 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Nov
28
Mon
2022
Toys for Tots Collection @ AMU office 8A
Nov 28 – Dec 2 all-day

Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Donation box will be outside the student activities office.

HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Jazzmans at The Refinery Will Be Open Until 11 PM @ Jazzmans at The Refinery
Nov 28 @ 7:30 am – Dec 1 @ 11:00 pm

Jazzmans in The Refinery will be open until 11 pm Monday, November 28 – Thursday, December 1 to fuel all your late night studying needs.

Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Nov 28 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Greek Council Meeting @ CBSL 120
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
29
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Nov 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Zumba @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Nov 29 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Nov 29 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Red Eye Walking Tacos @ Chef's Table
Nov 29 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Come to Chef’s Table during your late-night study session Red Eye Week and get a walking taco from 9-11 pm!

Nov
30
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Nov 30 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Be Well: Trivia Event @ AMU Multipurpose Room
Nov 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Be Well: Trivia Event on Movember 30 from 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. in the AMU Multipurpose Room.

Prizes will be awarded! The winner of the Movember Contest will be revealed!

Movember is Men’s Health Awareness Month. Join us in spreading the word!

 

Hallowthanksmas Bash with Oilers Fighting Cancer @ AMU Fireplace
Nov 30 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Hallowthanksmas Bash with Oilers Fighting Cancer @ AMU Fireplace

Trick or treat, make Christmas cards, be thankful, and let go of stress!
And we have T-shirts!

Men’s Sexual Health Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center
Nov 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Men's Sexual Health Clinic @ Cosiano Health Center

Confidential Walk-Ins for Men’s Sexual Health. You can call 419-434-4550 to make an appointment. STI testing. Confidential care.
There is a $50.00 office fee for this clinic. You can pay by cash, check, or credit card.

Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Nov 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Empowerment of Business Oriented Women Club Meeting @ CBSL 221
Nov 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
K-Pop Club Meeting @ CBSL 237 (Gupta)
Nov 30 @ 8:00 pm

Last meeting of the fall semester. May be a food meeting

Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Nov 30 @ 8:30 pm
Red Eye Breakfast And Pajama Party @ Henderson Dining Hall
Nov 30 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Take a quick study break and come to Henderson Dining Hall comfortable and ready to eat some breakfast food during Red Eye Week from 9 – 11 pm on Wednesday, November 30th!

UF Habitat for Humanity Club Meeting @ DAVS 2225
Nov 30 @ 9:00 pm

Join us for fun meetings and events to learn more about Habitat for Humanity and get involved with the local Findlay community!

Dec
1
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Toys for Tots Christmas Party @ AMU Atrium
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Donate toys for Toys For Tots. Take a picture with our Canine Cuddle Mishka in her Christmas Costume. Enjoy free holiday music.

OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit
Dec 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
OilerFit @ Tight Five CrossFit

OilerFit is a CrossFit-based exercise class.

  • Tuesday – 3:30-4:30
  • Thursday – 4:30-5:30
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 1 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Red Eye Ice Cream Social @ Chef's Table
Dec 1 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Build an ice cream sundae to enjoy while studying during Red Eye Week on Thursday, December 1st from 9 – 11 pm at Chef’s Table!

Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Dec 1 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
2
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 2 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Technology and Gaming Club @ CBSL 221
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Dec
3
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
4
Sun
2022
APO Meeting @ EGNR 212
Dec 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Phi Sigma Sigma Meetings @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Dec 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Theta Chi Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALCOM LEC HALL
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 4 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
5
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Canine Cuddles @ AMU ATRIUM EVENT
Dec 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Late Night Munchies @ Henderson Dinning Hall
Dec 5 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm

Enjoy a study break before finals week with Free music from John Rush: Human iPod! Free food! No meal plan required!
*UF ID required

Dec
6
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 6 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Dec 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Dec
7
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 7 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Dec
8
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 8 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
9
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 9 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dec
10
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
11
Sun
2022
AZO Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 11 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
12
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
13
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
14
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 14 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Dec 14 @ 8:30 pm
Dec
15
Thu
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Spin with Becky @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Spin with Dan @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 15 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
16
Fri
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dec
17
Sat
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
19
Mon
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Olivia @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Dec 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Spin, Flex, & Core with Becky @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Dec 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
20
Tue
2022
Kickboxing with Haley @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Zumba @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
PDC Meeting @ Davis St Building 2225
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kickboxing with Theresa @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Pilates with Amy @ FRC
Dec 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
21
Wed
2022
HITT with Sydnee @ FRC
Dec 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
Spin with Chiamaka @ FRC
Dec 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Dec 21 @ 8:30 pm
Jan
4
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Jan 4 @ 8:30 pm
Jan
5
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Jan 5 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
9
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Jan 9 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Jan 9 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
10
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Jan 10 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Jan
11
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Jan 11 @ 8:30 pm
Jan
12
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Jan 12 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
13
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Jan
16
Mon
2023
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Jan 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Jan 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
17
Tue
2023
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Jan 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
18
Wed
2023
SAB Make It & Take It – Lucky Bamboo For You @ AMU LOUNGE
Jan 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Jan 18 @ 8:30 pm
Jan
19
Thu
2023
UF Birding Club @ GFAP MALC
Jan 19 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Jan 19 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
20
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Jan 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Jan 20 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Jan
23
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Jan 23 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Jan 23 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
24
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Jan 24 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Jan 24 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Jan
25
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Jan 25 @ 8:30 pm
Jan
26
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Jan 26 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
27
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Jan
29
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
30
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Jan 30 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Jan 30 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
31
Tue
2023
National Hot Cocoa Day @ Jazzmans at the AMU
Jan 31 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Celebrate National Cocoa Day by grabbing a free small hot chocolate at Jazzmans at the AMU between 2 and 4 pm.

Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
1
Wed
2023
SAB Make It & Take It – Ink Art CD Clocks & Make Your Own Herbarium @ AMU LOUNGE
Feb 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Feb 1 @ 8:30 pm
Feb
2
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Feb 2 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
3
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Feb 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Feb
6
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Feb 6 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Feb 6 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
7
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Feb 7 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Feb 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Feb
8
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Feb 8 @ 8:30 pm
Feb
9
Thu
2023
UF Birding Club @ GFAP MALC
Feb 9 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Feb 9 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
10
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Feb
12
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
13
Mon
2023
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Feb 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Feb 13 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Feb 13 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
14
Tue
2023
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Feb 14 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Feb 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Feb 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
15
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Feb 15 @ 8:30 pm
Feb
16
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Feb 16 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
17
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Feb
19
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Feb 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
20
Mon
2023
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Feb 20 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
21
Tue
2023
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Feb 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Feb 21 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Feb 21 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Feb
22
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Feb 22 @ 8:30 pm
Feb
23
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Feb 23 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
24
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Feb
27
Mon
2023
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
1
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Mar 1 @ 8:30 pm
Mar
3
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
6
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Mar 6 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Mar 6 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
7
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Mar 7 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Mar 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Mar
8
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Mar 8 @ 8:30 pm
Mar
9
Thu
2023
UF Birding Club @ GFAP MALC
Mar 9 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Mar 9 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
10
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Mar 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
12
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
13
Mon
2023
Safe Zone Training @ AMU Endly Room
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Mar 13 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
14
Tue
2023
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Mar 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
15
Wed
2023
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Mar 15 @ 8:30 pm
Mar
16
Thu
2023
Movie Ticket Distribution @ AMU Student Activities Hallway
Mar 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
17
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Mar 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
20
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Mar 20 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Mar 20 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
21
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Mar 21 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Mar
22
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Mar 22 @ 8:30 pm
Mar
23
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Mar 23 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
24
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Mar
26
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Mar 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
27
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Mar 27 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Mar 27 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
28
Tue
2023
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Mar 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
29
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Mar 29 @ 8:30 pm
Mar
30
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Mar 30 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
31
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Mar 31 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Apr
2
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
3
Mon
2023
TriBeta National Biological Honor Society Meeting @ BREW/FRST MARTIN LEC HALL
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Apr 3 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
4
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Apr 4 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Apr 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Apr
6
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 6 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
9
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
10
Mon
2023
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
11
Tue
2023
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
KDP Meeting @ Davis St Building 195
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
12
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Apr 12 @ 8:30 pm
Apr
13
Thu
2023
UF Birding Club @ GFAP MALC
Apr 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 13 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
14
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Apr
16
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
17
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Apr 17 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
18
Tue
2023
Wilderness Club Meeting @ BREW/FRST MALC
Apr 18 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
UNITED @ Malcolm Dining Hall (GFAP)
Apr 18 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm

UF’s gay-straight alliance bi-weekly meeting.

 

Apr
19
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Apr 19 @ 8:30 pm
Apr
20
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
21
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Apr
23
Sun
2023
SGA Senate Meeting @ CBSL 120
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
24
Mon
2023
SAB Board Meeting @ AMU Endly Room
Apr 24 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
Apr 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
25
Tue
2023
Law Society Meeting @ CBSL 130 &132
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CFFA Meeting @ BREW/FRST Mart Lec Hall
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
STRIDE Meeting @ CBSL 237
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
26
Wed
2023
Ultimate Frisbee @ FRC MAC CT. 3&4
Apr 26 @ 8:30 pm
Apr
27
Thu
2023
Revive @ WTS AUDITORIUM
Apr 27 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
28
Fri
2023
Counseling Services Friday Walk-In Hours @ 307 FRAZER ST.
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
May
1
Mon
2023
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
May 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
8
Mon
2023
Kappa Epsilon Meetings @ Davis St Building 102
May 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm